optical fiber Loss Test Set

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$150.00 - $200.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SKYCOM
Model Number:
T-OP300-S3S5
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
carton box
Port
Shanghai

T-OP300T/C-S3S5

Optical Multimeter

 

                           

OPM,OLS in one device

Measure optical attenuation

Energy save mode

PM with 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

Reference value setting;

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Light Source

M8

M3

S3

S4

S5

S6

Wavelength (nm)

850

1300

1310

1490

1550

1625

Output Power

> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm / > -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm

Modulation

270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz

Connector

FC/PC

Power Meter 

 

Accuracy * 

± 0.2dB

Calibrated Wavelengths

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Tone Detector**

Yes

Reference Value Set

Yes

Connector 

FC & 2.5mm UPP (SC, ST optional)

Auto Power Off 

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Power Supply

2 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter

* at 20±3, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm

** at 20±3, 1550 nm

 

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS

Size(H*W*D) 

160mm * 75mm * 32mm

1

Weight 

About 190g

1

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60 ℃, < 90%RH

1

Operating Temperature 

-10 -- +50 ℃, < 90%RH

 

ACCESSORIES

Standard

Optional

1

Carrying bag*1

SC interchangeable adapter*11

User’s manual*1

ST interchangeable adapter*11

Certificate of Calibration*1

FC male to LC female adapter*1

 

AC/DC adapter*1