fiber optical light source power meter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$25.00 - $40.00 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SKYCOM
Model Number:
T-OP300T/C
Product name:
fiber optical light source power meter
Measurement Range:
+10~-70dBm/+26~-50dBm
Accuracy:
± 0.2 dB
Calibrated Wavelengths:
850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm
Battery Life:
Above 100 hours (1800mAH battery)
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Unit/Units per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
carton box packing
Port
Nanjing/ Shanghai
Product Description

fiber optical light source power meter


Features
FC, SC, ST adapters and 2.5mm UPP
Energy save mode;
Built in VFL (optional)
Reference value storage
850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm


Specification
Model: T-OP300T/T-OP300C
Measurement Range(dBm): +10~-70dBm/ +26~-50dBm
Accuracy *: ± 0.2 dB
Calibrated Wavelengths: 850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm
Resolution: 0.01dB
OPM Connector: 2.5mm UPP and FC interchangeable (SC, ST optional)
VFL Connector: 2.5mm UPP
Reference Value storage: Yes
Auto Power Off: No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Battery Charge: Yes
Battery Life: Above 100 hours (1800mAH battery)
Power Supply: AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

* at 20±3℃, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm,
For 850nm, the Min. Power measurement: -60dBm@OP300T, -40dBm@OP300C
Delivery & Shipping

Delivery

> Leading Date: Within 3 to 5 working days for small orders after deposit received, kindly negotiation for bulk order.
> Shipment:  By DHL, FedEx, TNT, EMS & UPS, directly delivery to your hands.

FAQ

Skycom sales team can provide detailed answers to your specific questions.
In order to understand us better, please kindly be noted:


1. ARE YOU THE MANUFACTURER OR TRADING COMPANY?
We are the manufacturer and have our own workshops which more than 2000 m2.

2. How long is the warranty?
We guarantee all our electrical and mechanical parts for one year from the delivery date the machine running smooth in customer's place.

3. How's your service?
We are responsible for the whole saling process of our products, and whenever you have questions during use, just call us, we are glad to help you timely.

4. How's the payment term?
Payment accept T/T, Western Union, etc.

5. What's the MOQ?
1 set is available.

6. WHY DO WE CHOOSE YOUR COMPANY?
1. We are gold supplier with 3 years history, up to now, our products have been covering more than 20 countries of all over the world.
2. OEM/ODM, Customized service.
3. Factory Direct price must be competitive
4. Offer service of adding customer's logo
5. Special discount and protection of sales area provided to your distributor. Good after-sale service offered, please get back if you got question

7. How can we go to your factory:
1. Take the Beijing-shanghai high-speed railway to Nanjing South Station, from Nanjing South station to our factory just 40 minutes by car.
2. Nanjing airport to our factory 1.5 hours by car. (We could pick you up at the airport.)
Sincerely welcome you to visit our company.


If you have any question, welcome to contact us
Contact person: Ms. Roselia
Mob: +86-15151840358
Skype: RoseliaXu