Best performance splicing machine SKYCOM T-308X

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1,300-1,600 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 50 Sets)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SKYCOM
Model Number:
T-308X
Product name:
fusion splicer
Applicable Fibers:
SM(G.652&G.657), MM, NZ-DS, EDF, Pigtail, Cable
Average Splice Loss:
0.02dB(SM), 0.01dB(MM), 0.04dB(NZDS), 0.04dB(EDF)
Return Loss:
≥60dB
Quick splicing time:
8 seconds
Quick heating time:
18 seconds
Operating Language:
Chinese, English, French, Portuguese, Spanish, Russian
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
3000 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
carton
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 10 11 - 30 31 - 50 >50
Est. Time(day) 1 2 3 To be negotiated
Product Description

Skycom is proud to present the T-308series of Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer, which incorporate key performance features expected in an advanced next generation fusion splicer:

 

Specifications:

Model

Skycom T-308X

Applicable Fibers

SM(G.652&G.657)MM, NZ-DS, EDF, Pigtail, Cable (rubber-insulated wire),

SC/LC/FC connector (optional function)

Average Splice Loss

0.02dB(SM), 0.01dB(MM), 0.04dB(NZDS), 0.04dB(EDF)

Return Loss

60dB

Cladding Diameter

100-150um

Coating Diameter

100-1000um

Applicable cable

FTTH Drop Cable

Cleave Length

9-16mm(0.25mm) ,10-16mm(0.9mm)

Quick splicing time

8 seconds

Quick heating time

18 seconds

Splicing Program

50 groups

Heating Program

10 groups

Protection Sleeve Length

40mm, 45mm, 60mm

Operating Language

Chinese, English, French, Portuguese, Spanish, Russian

Operating Conditions

-10~+50°C(operation temperature),0~95% RH(humidity), 0~5000m(altitude)

Power Supply

AC input

AC adaptor: 100~240V input voltage, 50/60Hz;

DC input

12V, 5A output voltage(DC)

Battery

Inner lithium battery: 11.1V, 5.2 AH, Up to 180 times splice and heat

Monitor

Dual cameras, 90bi-dirctional view ,4.3 inches high resolution colorful LCD display

Fiber Image Magnification

X or Y Separately 520 times or Simultaneously 200 times

Core View

Available

Anti-shock

Available

Estimated Splice Loss

Available

Cleaving angle detection

Available

Automatic setting

camera

Available

Forward motor

Tension Test

1.96~2.25N

Storage of Splice Result

6,000 groups of latest splice results

Splicing Model

Auto & Manual & Full Auto & Stepping

Optical Fiber Fixture

3-in-1 cutting fixture; Multipurpose 1+N fixture (for SC/LC/FC connector)

Terminal

USB for Memorizing and Updating

Dimensions

120(W)*120(D)*130(H)mm

Weight

1.35kg without battery /1.7kg with battery

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Our Services

 

> After-sales Service:
>> We guarantee all our electrical and mechanical parts for one year from the delivery date the machine running smooth in customer's place.
>> We guarantee that each product is tested carefully and works very well before shipment. We strive for 100% customer satisfaction on every sale we complete.

>> We are responsible for the whole lifespan of our products, and whenever you have questions during use, just call us, we are glad to offer technical support timely.

> Life-long Maintenance Service:
>> During the warranty period, we can repair or replace the defective parts for free.
>> After the warranty time, we also repair the defective parts, but only charge part cost.

 

 

Company Information

 

SKYCOM Communications Ltd is a high-tech enterprise specialized in R&D,manufacture and sell optical fiber fusion splicer,OTDR,fiber cleaver,light source,power meter,fiber identifier,visual fault locator,variable attenuator,etc.

SKYCOM has adopted ISO9001 modern management system,owns a workshop of 1200 square meter and obtained CE,SGS certificates and more than 20 patents for their latest innovative technologies.

SKYCOM also provide OEM service,we welcome new and old customers from all over the world to contact us for future business relationship and mutual success!

 

 

Delivery & Shipping

> Leading Date: Within 2 to 5 working days for small orders after deposit received, kindly negotiation for bulk order.

> Shipment: By DHL, FedEx, TNT, EMS & UPS, directly delivery to your hands.

 

Contact us

Ms. Teresa Xue  

SKYCOM Communications Ltd.

> Website: www. njtxt. com/ ADD: 5F, Zijin Office, No. 58, Hengjing Road, Nanjing City, China.

> Tel: 86-25-66061887/ Fax: 86-25-84523090 / QQ:1391141759

Skype/WhatsApp/Wechat/Mobile: 86-15105170046 / Facebook:Teresa Xue

    

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like