Patented fiber optic splicing machine SKYCOM T-208H

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 4 Sets
    $1,600.00
  • 5 - 9 Sets
    $1,500.00
  • >=10 Sets
    $1,400.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 10 11 - 20 21 - 30 >30
Est. Time(days) 1 2 3 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 50 Sets)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SKYCOM
Model Number:
T-208H
Applicable Fibers:
SM(G.652&G.657), MM, NZ-DS, EDF, Pigtail, Cable
Average Splice Loss:
0.02dB(SM), 0.01dB(MM), 0.04dB(NZDS), 0.04dB(EDF)
Return Loss:
≥60dB
Tension Test:
2.0N(200gf)(Standard)
Typical splicing time:
9 seconds
Typical heating time:
25 seconds
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
3000 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
carton
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 10 11 - 20 21 - 30 >30
Est. Time(days) 1 2 3 To be negotiated
Video Description
Product Description

 

Key Features

>  5 inches high resolution colorful LCD display, image can be turned according to position

>  Average splice time: 9 seconds

>  Average tube-heat time: 25 seconds

>  Lithium battery: Rechargable and up to 220 times of continuous splice and heat after fully charged

>  X or Y axis Separately views with 360 times magnification, or Simultaneously 220 times

Cutting-edge technology for image processing

>  New developed technology providing strong wind and dust resistance

>  Splicing mode: Auto & Manual & Full-Auto

>  USB Port

>  Storing 6,000 groups of latest splice results

>  New technology of fiber core alignment, enhanced accuracy

>  New 3-in-1 cutting fixture for rubber-insulated wire, pigtail & bare fiber (Patented technology)

>  New Multipurpose 1+N fixture (Patented technology)

* 1+N: one 3-in-1 fixture ( for rubber-insulated wire, fiber optic pigtail, bare fiber) & optional fixtures ( for SC/LC/FC connector - T-208HF).

Model

T-208H

Applicable Fibers

SM(G.652&G.657), MM, NZ-DS, EDF, Pigtail, Cable (rubber-insulated wire),

SC/LC/FC connector (optional function)

Average Splice Loss

0.02dB(SM), 0.01dB(MM), 0.04dB(NZDS), 0.04dB(EDF)

Return Loss

≥60dB

Tension Test

2.0N(200gf)(Standard)

Cladding Diameter

100-150um

Coating Diameter

100-1000um

Applicable cable

FTTH Drop Cable

Typical splicing time

9 seconds

Typical heating time

25 seconds

Splicing Program

50 groups

Heating Program

10 groups

Protection Sleeve Length

20mm, 40mm, 60mm

Operating Language

Chinese, English, French, Portuguese, Spanish

Operating Conditions

-30~+70°C(operation temperature),0~95% RH(humidity), 0~5000m(altitude)

Power Supply

AC input

AC adaptor: 100~240V input voltage, 50/60Hz;

DC input

12V, 5A output voltage(DC)

Battery

Inner lithium battery: 11.1V, 5200mAh, Up to 220 times splice and heat

Monitor

5 inches high resolution colorful LCD display

Fiber Image Magnification

X or Y axis Separately views 360 times magnification, or Simultaneously 220 times

Estimated Splice Loss

Available

Cleaving angle detection

Available

Automatic setting

camera

Available

Forward motor

Available

Storage of Splice Result

6,000 groups of latest splice results

Splicing Model

Auto & Manual & Full Auto

Dimensions

130(W)*135(D)*130(H)mm;                 Package size: 53*32*30cm

Weight

1.75kg without battery / 2.1kg with battery

 

Company Information

SKYCOM Communications Ltd is a high-tech enterprise specialized in R&D,manufacture and sell optical fiber fusion splicer,OTDR,fiber cleaver,light source,power meter,fiber identifier,visual fault locator,variable attenuator,etc.

SKYCOM has adopted ISO9001 modern management system,owns a workshop of 1200 square meter and obtained CE,SGS certificates and more than 20 patents for their latest innovative technologies.

SKYCOM also provide OEM service,we welcome new and old customers from all over the world to contact us for future business relationship and mutual success!

 

 

Our Services

> After-sales Service:
>> We guarantee all our electrical and mechanical parts for one year from the delivery date the machine running smooth in customer's place.

>> We guarantee that each product is tested carefully and works very well before shipment. We strive for 100% customer satisfaction on every sale we complete.

>> We are responsible for the whole lifespan of our products, and whenever you have questions during use, just call us, we are glad to offer technical support timely.

 > Life-long Maintenance Service:
>> During the warranty period, we can repair or replace the defective parts for free.

>> After the warranty time, we also repair the defective parts, but only charge part cost.

 

 

Delivery & Shipping

> Leading Date: Within 2 to 5 working days for small orders after deposit received, kindly negotiation for bulk order.

> Shipment: By DHL, FedEx, TNT, EMS & UPS, directly delivery to your hands.

 

Contact us

Ms. Teresa Xue  

SKYCOM Communications Ltd.

> Website: www. njtxt. com/ ADD: 5F, Zijin Office, No. 58, Hengjing Road, Nanjing City, China.

> Tel: 86-25-66061887/ Fax: 86-25-84523090 / QQ:1391141759

Skype/WhatsApp/Wechat/Mobile: 86-15105170046 / Facebook:Teresa Xue

    

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like